Last updated: Mar 30, 2026

Jalin Steel

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1306339924

Jalin Steel SWT BA

Social Worker

She is located at 5900 Landerbrook Drive Suite 301 in Mayfield Heights, OH 44124. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Compassion Fatigue, EMDR, Family Conflict, Rape and Sexual Assault, Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306339924. Appointment can be made via the phone number (216) 417-8813.

Conditions treated

Jalin Steel, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jalin Steel.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 45 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Paul Lacher
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12765 Vincent Drive Mantua, 44255, OH
Darya Soudmand
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3737 Lander Road Pepper Pike, 44124, OH
Robert Carpenter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3737 Lander Road Pepper Pike, 44124, OH
Samantha Scheutzow
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3737 Lander Road Pepper Pike, 44124, OH
Patrice Treadwell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3737 Lander Road Pepper Pike, 44124, OH
Chad N. Horstman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3737 Lander Road Pepper Pike, 44124, OH
Dr. Jane A. Godfrey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4979 Mayfield Road Lyndhurst, 44124, OH
Jennfier Mancino
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3737 Lander Road Cleveland, 44124, OH
Jason Kuharik
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 30800 Chagrin Boulevard Cleveland, 44124, OH
Delaney Lee Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3737 Lander Road Pepper Pike, 44124, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Jalin Steel accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jalin Steel accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Jalin Steel?

Jalin Steel's office is located at 5900 Landerbrook Drive Suite 301 in Mayfield Heights, OH 44124.

What conditions does Jalin Steel treat?

Jalin Steel provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Compassion Fatigue, EMDR, Family Conflict, Rape and Sexual Assault, Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.